Product data
The Dirt
Structured The Dirt product data for search, recommendations, and AI shopping agents.
What The Dirt can I help you find?
In the catalog
Sample The Dirt products
A live slice of the The Dirt catalog — titles, images, and prices the API returns today.
Filter, F105
Floor Tool For Purpose For Pets And Ez Lite Canisters
8-volt Handheld Scrubber
Dirt Devil 16v Deep Clean Cordless Handheld Vacuum W/motorized Pet Brush Roll Tool For Upholstery, Powerful And Lightweight, Black
$75
Red Bull Day In The Dirt 26 Jersey - Black/white
Dirt Devil Cordless Handheld Vacuum 8v Quick Flip For Multi-surface For Cars & Multi-surface Lightweight Edge Cleaning Tools With Easy Emptying Bd30018 Red
One endpoint
Find all The Dirt products, in one API call
- Normalized titles, images, and stable brand IDs
- Live prices, availability, and merchant URLs
- Commission-ready offers when a rate is available
curl https://api.trychannel3.com/v1/search \
-H "x-api-key: $CHANNEL3_API_KEY" \
-H "content-type: application/json" \
-d '{
"query": "The Dirt products",
"filters": {
"brand_ids": [
"QhH7"
]
},
"limit": 20
}'from channel3_sdk import Channel3
client = Channel3()
response = client.products.search(
query="The Dirt products",
filters={"brand_ids": ["QhH7"]},
limit=20,
)import { Channel3 } from "@channel3/sdk";
const client = new Channel3();
const response = await client.products.search({
query: "The Dirt products",
filters: {
brand_ids: ["QhH7"],
},
limit: 20,
});Categories
Broader product-data APIs for the same shopping workflows.
More brands
Other large catalogs available through the same API.
For The Dirt
Do you work at The Dirt?
Channel3 is the product graph AI shopping apps plug into. Join it once and The Dirt's catalog becomes available to every assistant, search engine, and agent that sources products through the graph — read-only, no technical work.