Product data
GE Profile
Structured GE Profile product data for search, recommendations, and AI shopping agents.
What GE Profile can I help you find?
In the catalog
Sample GE Profile products
A live slice of the GE Profile catalog — titles, images, and prices the API returns today.
Ge Gewadrgsvww8702 Side-by-side On Pedestals Front Load Washer And Gas Dryer Set In White
$2,663
Ge Profile Uvm9125dybb 1.2 Cu. Ft. Over-the-range Microwave Oven With 1,000 Watts, 2-speed 400 Cfm Venting System, Sensor Cook, Glass Turntable, And Led Cooktop Lighting: Black
$453
Ge Profile 33-inch, 17.5 Cu.ft. French-door Refrigerator With Frostguard™ Technology Pye18hyrcfs
CA$2,199
Ge Profile 30-inch Slide-in Induction Range With Convection Technology Pchs910yzfs
CA$2,199
Ge Profile 30-inch Slide-in Electric Induction Range With True European Convection Technology Pchs920ymfs
CA$2,299
One endpoint
Find all GE Profile products, in one API call
- Normalized titles, images, and stable brand IDs
- Live prices, availability, and merchant URLs
- Commission-ready offers when a rate is available
curl https://api.trychannel3.com/v1/search \
-H "x-api-key: $CHANNEL3_API_KEY" \
-H "content-type: application/json" \
-d '{
"query": "GE Profile products",
"filters": {
"brand_ids": [
"dj0O"
]
},
"limit": 20
}'from channel3_sdk import Channel3
client = Channel3()
response = client.products.search(
query="GE Profile products",
filters={"brand_ids": ["dj0O"]},
limit=20,
)import { Channel3 } from "@channel3/sdk";
const client = new Channel3();
const response = await client.products.search({
query: "GE Profile products",
filters: {
brand_ids: ["dj0O"],
},
limit: 20,
});Categories
Broader product-data APIs for the same shopping workflows.
More brands
Other large catalogs available through the same API.
For GE Profile
Do you work at GE Profile?
Channel3 is the product graph AI shopping apps plug into. Join it once and GE Profile's catalog becomes available to every assistant, search engine, and agent that sources products through the graph — read-only, no technical work.