Product data
Department 56
Structured Department 56 product data for search, recommendations, and AI shopping agents. Earn up to 10% on sales.
What Department 56 can I help you find?
In the catalog
Sample Department 56 products
A live slice of the Department 56 catalog — titles, images, and prices the API returns today.
Department 56 Possible Dreams Sports & Leisure Battery Operated Santa Cat Nap Snoring Animated Figurine
$109
Possible Dreams Sports & Leisure Collection African American Santa Cozy With Hot Cocoa Figurine
$87
Department 56 Village 50th Anniversary Limited Edition Collection Christingle Procession Figurine
$53
Department 56 Snow Village Christmas Vacation Pool Fantasy Light-up Display, Set Of 3
$190
One endpoint
Find all Department 56 products, in one API call
- Normalized titles, images, and stable brand IDs
- Live prices, availability, and merchant URLs
- Earn up to 10% on Department 56 sales
curl https://api.trychannel3.com/v1/search \
-H "x-api-key: $CHANNEL3_API_KEY" \
-H "content-type: application/json" \
-d '{
"query": "Department 56 products",
"filters": {
"brand_ids": [
"ethz"
]
},
"limit": 20
}'from channel3_sdk import Channel3
client = Channel3()
response = client.products.search(
query="Department 56 products",
filters={"brand_ids": ["ethz"]},
limit=20,
)import { Channel3 } from "@channel3/sdk";
const client = new Channel3();
const response = await client.products.search({
query: "Department 56 products",
filters: {
brand_ids: ["ethz"],
},
limit: 20,
});Categories
Broader product-data APIs for the same shopping workflows.
More brands
Other large catalogs available through the same API.
Questions about Department 56
For Department 56
Do you work at Department 56?
Channel3 is the product graph AI shopping apps plug into. Join it once and Department 56's catalog becomes available to every assistant, search engine, and agent that sources products through the graph — read-only, no technical work.