Channel3

Product data

Small Animal Food

Structured small animal food product data for search, recommendations, and AI shopping agents.

What Small Animal Food can I help you find?

In the catalog

Sample Small Animal Food products

A live slice of the small animal food catalog — titles, images, and prices the API returns today.

Kaytee Supreme Fortified Daily Diet Rabbit Food, 25-lb Bag
Kaytee

Kaytee Supreme Fortified Daily Diet Rabbit Food, 25-lb Bag

$20

Gargeer Complete Veggie Land Snail Food, 2-oz Bag

Gargeer

Gargeer Complete Veggie Land Snail Food, 2-oz Bag

$16

Eaton Pet & Pasture Premium First Cut Blend Timothy Hay Small Animal Food, 6-lb Box
Eaton Pet & Pasture

Eaton Pet & Pasture Premium First Cut Blend Timothy Hay Small Animal Food, 6-lb Box

$25

Russel Rabbit Food, 5.5-lb Bag, Bundle Of 2

Tiny Friends Farm

Russel Rabbit Food, 5.5-lb Bag, Bundle Of 2

$18

Mazuri Timothy Based Rabbit Food, 25-lb Bag
Aga Mazur

Mazuri Timothy Based Rabbit Food, 25-lb Bag

$23

Timothy Hay With Rose Petals For Small Animals, 15 Oz.

Healthy Select

Timothy Hay With Rose Petals For Small Animals, 15 Oz.

$9

Oxbow Essentials Cavy Cuisine Adult Guinea Pig Food + Natural Science Vitamin C Small Animal Supplement
Oxbow

Oxbow Essentials Cavy Cuisine Adult Guinea Pig Food + Natural Science Vitamin C Small Animal Supplement

$29

Vita Prima Sunscription Ferret Food
Sunseed

Vita Prima Sunscription Ferret Food

$20

Small Pet Select Third Cut Timothy Hay Small Animal Food, 40-lb Box
Small Pet Select

Small Pet Select Third Cut Timothy Hay Small Animal Food, 40-lb Box

$100

Brown's Encore Premium Gerbil & Hamster Food, 2-lb Bag
Dr. Brown's

Brown's Encore Premium Gerbil & Hamster Food, 2-lb Bag

$6

One endpoint

Find all small animal food on the internet, in one API call

  • Normalized titles, images, and stable category IDs
  • Live prices, availability, and merchant URLs
  • Commission-ready offers
curl https://api.trychannel3.com/v1/search \
  -H "x-api-key: $CHANNEL3_API_KEY" \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{
  "query": "small animal food",
  "filters": {
    "category_ids": [
      "Cb4"
    ]
  },
  "limit": 20
}'
from channel3_sdk import Channel3

client = Channel3()

response = client.products.search(
    query="small animal food",
    filters={"category_ids": ["Cb4"]},
    limit=20,
)
import { Channel3 } from "@channel3/sdk";

const client = new Channel3();

const response = await client.products.search({
  query: "small animal food",
  filters: {
    category_ids: ["Cb4"],
  },
  limit: 20,
});

Questions about Small Animal Food

Build with this catalog

1,000 free searches every month. No credit card required.